live chat service provider

 

 

Fontaine Fifth Wheel Air Slide Mount Kits

NWB | LWB | LWO | ATB | AWB | AWX | TOP

 

NWB Light Weight

Standard duty air slide bracket and rails

Complete NWB Assemblies ... for parts scroll down.

Part Number Fifth Wheel Height Slide Length Weight
SL6NWB675012 6-3/4" 12" 372 lbs
SL6NWB675016 16" 379 lbs
SL6NWB675024 24" 393 lbs
SL6NWB775012 7-3/4" 12" 378 lbs
SL6NWB775016 16" 385 lbs
SL6NWB775024 24" 399 lbs
SL6NWB875012 8-3/4" 12" 383 lbs
SL6NWB875016 16" 390 lbs
SL6NWB875024 24" 404 lbs

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


Bracket pin kit (KIT-PIN-LLB)

Description Quantity
2-piece bushing 2 Pairs
Bracket pin 2
Bracket retainer pin 2
Bracket liner 2

 

 

 

 

 

Bushing kit (BSH-LLB)

Description Quantity
2-piece bushing 2 Pairs
Bracket liner 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Repair kit (KITRPRNWB)

Item Description Quantity
1 1/2" x 1-3/4" screw 2
2 Spacer bushing 2
3 1/2" washer 2
4 1/2" hex lock nut 2
5 Spring 2
5 Locking wedge 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rebuild kit (KITRXNWB)

Item Description Quantity
1 1/2" x 1-3/4" screw 4
2 Spacer bushing 6
3 1/2" washer 4
4 1/2" hex lock nut 6
5 1/2" x 1-1/2" hex bolt 2
5 Locking wedge 2
5 Spring 2
5 Linkage 2
5 Composite Air Cylinder 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rebuild kit (KITRXNWB)

Item Description Quantity
1 Spacer bushing 2
2 1/2" 13 Grade C hex lock nut 2
3 1/2" x 1-1/2" hex bolt 2
4 Composite Air Cylinder 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Air slide bracket (Comes assembled)

Part Number Mounted Height
BKTNWB6PT 6-3/4"
BKTNWB67T 7-3/4"
BKTNWB8PT 8-3/4"

 

 

 

 

 

 

Slide rails

Part Number Slide Travel Overall Length
SLRNWB-12 12" 31"
SLRNWB-16 16" 35"
SLRNWB-24 24" 43"

 

 

 



 


 

 

NWB | LWB | LWO | ATB | AWB | AWX | TOP

LWB Light Weight

Standard duty air slide bracket and rails

Complete NWB Assemblies ... for parts scroll down.

Part Number     Fifth Wheel Height Slide Length Weight
SL6LWB675012 SL7LWB675012 SLCLWB675012 6-3/4" 12" 402 lbs
SL6LWB675016 SL7LWB675016 SLCLWB675016 16" 416 lbs
SL6LWB675024 SL7LWB675024 SLCLWB675024 24" 422 lbs
SL6LWB675036 SL7LWB675036 SLCLWB675036 36" 450 lbs
SL6LWB675048 SL7LWB675048 SLCLWB675048 48" 472 lbs
SL6LWB725012 SL7LWB725012 SLCLWB725012 7-1/4" 12" 405 lbs
SL6LWB725016 SL7LWB725016 SLCLWB725016 16" 419 lb
SL6LWB725024 SL7LWB725024 SLCLWB725024 24" 425 lbs
SL6LWB725036 SL7LWB725036 SLCLWB725036 36" 453 lb
SL6LWB725048 SL7LWB725048 SLCLWB725048 48" 475 lbs
SL6LWB825012 SL7LWB825012 SLCLWB825012 8-1/4" 12" 410 lbs
SL6LWB825016 SL7LWB825016 SLCLWB825016 16" 424 lbs
SL6LWB825024 SL7LWB825024 SLCLWB825024 24" 430 lbs
SL6LWB825036 SL7LWB825036 SLCLWB825036 36" 458 lbs
SL6LWB825048 SL7LWB825048 SLCLWB825048 48" 480 lbs
SL6LWB925012 SL7LWB925012 SLCLWB925012 9-1/4" 12" 415 lbs
SL6LWB675016 SL7LWB925016 SLCLWB925016 16" 429 lbs
SL6LWB925024 SL7LWB925024 SLCLWB925024 24" 435 lbs
SL6LWB925036 SL7LWB925036 SLCLWB925036 36" 463 lbs
SL6LWB925048 SL7LWB1025012 SLCLWB1025012 48" 485 lbs
SL6LWB1025012 SL7LWB6102512 SLCLWB675012 10-1/4" 12" 420 lbs
SL6LWB1025016 SL7LWB1025016 SLCLWB1025016 16" 434 lbs
SL6LWB1025024 SL7LWB1025024 SLCLWB1025024 24" 440 lb
SL6LWB1025036 SL7LWB1025036 SLCLWB1025036 36" 468 lbs
SL6LWB1025048 SL7LWB1025048 SLCLWB1025048 48" 490 lbs

 

 

 

 

 

 


 





 

 



 

 

 

 


Bracket pin kit (KIT-PIN-LLB)

Description Quantity
2-piece bushing 2 Pairs
Bracket pin 2
Bracket retainer pin 2
Bracket liner 2

 

 

 

 

 

Bushing kit (BSH-LLB)

Description Quantity
2-piece bushing 2 Pairs
Bracket liner 2

 

 

 

 

 

Air cylinder kit (CYLLWB)

Item Description Quantity
1 Hex head bolt, 1/2"-13 x 1-1/2” 2
2 Hex nut, lock 1/2"-13 2
3 Spacer bushing 2
4 NWB/LWB air cylinder 1
5 LWB/AFM double bend linkage 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rebuild kit (KITRPRLWB)

Item Description Quantity
1 Extension spring, pull bar 2
2 LWB/AFM flat slide linkage 2
3 RH LWB 2" AFM wedge 1
4 LH LWB 2" AFM wedge 1
5 Flat head screw 1/2-13 x 1-3/4” 2
5 Washer, 1/2" type A plain 2
5 Spacer bushing 2
5 Hex lock nut, 1/2-13 2

 

 

 

Replacement kit (KITRXLWB)

Item Description Quantity
1 Hex head bolt, 1/2"-13 x 1-1/2” 2
2 Flat head screw, 1/2"-13 x 1-3/4" 4
3 Washer, 1/2" type A plain 4
4 Spacer bushing 6
5 Extension spring 2
5 Hex nut, lock 1/2"-13 6
5 Locking wedge, left 1
5 Locking wedge, right 1
5 LWB slide bracket linkage 2
5 NWB/LWB air cylinder 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Air slide bracket (Comes assembled)

Part Number Mounted Height
BKTLWB6PT 6-3/4"
BKTLWB7PT 7-1/4"
BKTLWB8PT 8-1/4"
BKTLWB9PT 9-1/4"
BKTLWB10PT 10-1/4"

 

 

 

 

 


 

Slide rails

Part Number Slide Travel Overall Length
SLRLWB-12 12" 33"
SLRLWB-16 16" 39"
SLRLWB-24 24" 45"
SLRLWB-36 36" 57"
SLRLWB-48 48" 69"

 

 

 




 

 

NWB | LWB | LWO | ATB | AWB | AWX | TOP

LWO Light Weight

Standard duty air slide bracket and rails

 

Bracket pin kit (KIT-PIN-UNT)

For No-Slack NT (UNT) Series Top Plate Models

Description Quantity
1-piece bushing 2
Bracket pin 2
Bracket retainer pin 2
Cotter pin 2
Bracket liner 2

 

 

 

 

 

Bracket pin kit (KIT-PIN-3000)

For 3000 Series
Top Plate Models

Description Quantity
1-piece bushing 2
Bracket pin 2
Bracket retainer pin 2
Cotter pin 2
Bracket liner 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cylinder kit (KITRXLWO)

Item Description Quantity
1 Composite Air Cylinder 1
2 LWO slide wedges 2
3 Hex head bolt, 1/2"- 13 x 1" 3
4 Hex head bolt, 3/8"- 16 x 1 1/4" 2
5 Bushing 2
5 Hex locknut, 3/8"- 16 2
5 Flat washer 1/2" 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LWO Air slide bracket (Comes assembled)

Part Number Mounted Height
BKTLWO6PT 6-3/4"
BKTLWO7PT 7-1/4"
BKTLWO8PT 8-1/4"

 

 

 

 

 

LWO Slide rails

Part Number Slide Travel Overall Length
SLRLWO-12 12" 31"
SLRLWO-16 16" 35"
SLRLWO-24 24" 43"

 

 

 

 


 

 

NWB | LWB | LWO | ATB | AWB | AWX | TOP

ATB

Standard duty air slide bracket and rails

Bracket pin kit (KIT-PIN-LLB)

Description Quantity
Lower bracket bushing 2
Upper bracket bushing 2
Bracket pin 2
Bracket retainer pin 2
Cotter pin 2
Bracket liner 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bushing kit (BSH-LLB)

Description Quantity
Lower bracket bushing 2
Upper bracket bushing 2
Bracket liner 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Repair kit (KITRPRATB)

Item Description Quantity
1 Flat head socket, 1/2" -13 x 2" 2
2 Hex jam nut, 1/2" -13, NY 2
3 Flat washer, 1/2" Type A, .132 2
4 Spacer bushing 2
5 Locking wedge, slide assembly 2
5 Locking member spring 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cylinder kit (CYL-COMP)

Item Description Quantity
1 Composite Air Cylinder 1
2 Flat head socket, 1/2" -13 x 1-1/2", grade 5 1
3 Flat washer, 1/2" I.D., 1-3/8" O.D. 2
4 Hex lock nut, 1/2" -13, grade "C" 2
5 Bushing, 7/16" 2

 

 

 

Rebuild kit (KITRXATB)

Item Description Quantity
1 Spacer bushing 2
2 Flat head socket, 1/2" -13 x 1-1/2" 2
3 Flat head socket, 1/2" -13 x 2" 3
4 Hex head bolt, 1/2" -13 x 1" 2
5 Hex jam nut, 1/2" -13, NY 5
5 Hex lock nut, 1/2" -13, grade "C" 2
5 Flat washer, 1/2" Type A, .132 8
5 Spacer bushing 5
5 Pull bar, slide bracket 1
5 Pull bar, slide bracket 1
5 Latching lever 1
5 Composite Air Cylinder 1
5 Locking wedge, slide assembly 2
5 Locking member spring 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Upgrade to the lighter LWB setup

Part Number Mounted Height Slide Travel
ASYLWB612 6.75" 12"
ASYLWB624 24"
ASYLWB712 7.25" 12"
ASYLWB716 16"
ASYLWB724 24"
ASYLWB736 36"
ASYLWB812 8.25" 12"
ASYLWB816 16"
ASYLWB824 24"
ASYLWB912 9.25" 12"
ASYLWB916 16"
ASYLWB924 24"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

NWB | LWB | LWO | ATB | AWB | AWX | TOP

AWB

Heavy duty air slide bracket and rails

Bracket pin and bushing kit
(KIT-PIN-191)

Description Quantity
1-piece bushing 2 Pairs
Bracket pin 2
Bracket retainer pin 2
Cotter pin 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bushing kit (BSH-150)
1-piece bushing

Description Quantity
1-piece bushing 2 Pairs

 

 

 

Repair kit (KITRPRAWB)

Item Description Quantity
1 Flat head socket, 1/2" -13 x 2", grade 5 2
2 Hex jam nut, 1/2" -13, NY 2
3 Flat washer, 1/2" I.D., .132 Type A 2
4 Spacer bushing 2
 4 Locking wedge slide assembly 2
5 Locking member spring 2

 

 

 

 

 

 


Cylinder kit (CYL-COMP)

Item Description Quantity
1 Spacer bushing 2
2 Composite Air Cylinder 1
3 Flat head socket, 1/2" -13 x 1-1/2", grade 5 1
4 Flat washer, 1/2" I.D., .132 Type A 2
5 Hex lock nut, 1/2" -13, grade "C" 2

 

 

 

 

 


Rebuild kit (KITRXAWB)

Item Description Quantity
1 Spacer bushing 2
2 B Flat head socket, 1/2" -13 x 1", grade 5 2
3 Flat head socket, 1/2" -13 x 2", grade 5 3
4 Hex head bolt, 1/2" -13 x 1.2", grade 5 1
5 Hex jam nut, 1/2" -13, NY 5
5 Hex lock nut, 1/2" -13, grade "C" 2
5 Flat washer, 1/2" I.D., .132 Type A 8
5 Spacer bushing 5
5 Pull bar, slide bracket 1
5 Locking wedge slide assembly 2
5 Pull bar slide bracket 1
5 Latching Lever 1
5 Composite Air Cylinder 1
5 Locking member spring 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LWO Air slide bracket (Comes assembled)

Part Number Mounted Height
BKTAWB6PT 6-3/4"
BKTAWB7PT 7-3/4"
BKTLWO8PT 8-1/4"
BKTAWB8PT 8-3/4"
BKTAWB9PT 9-3/4"
BKTAWB10PT 10-3/4"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LWO Slide rails

Part Number Slide Travel Overall Length
SLR12B-12 12" 42"
SLR16B 16" 46"
SLR24B-24 24" 54"
SLR36B 36" 66"
SLR48B 48" 78"

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

NWB | LWB | LWO | ATB | AWB | AWX | TOP

AWX

Extra heavy duty air slide bracket and rails

 

 

 

 

Repair kit (KITRPRAWB) (AWX requires 2 kits)

Item Description Quantity
1 Flat head socket, 1/2" -13 x 2", grade 5 2
2 Hex jam nut, 1/2" -13, NY 2
3 Flat washer, 1/2" I.D., .132 Type A 2
4 Spacer bushing 2
 4 Locking wedge slide assembly 2
5 Locking member spring 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cylinder kit (CYL-XAWX)

Item Description Quantity
1 Bushing, 5/16" 3
2 Hex Bolt, 1/2"-13 X 1" 2
3 Hex Bolt, 1/2"-13 X 1.5" 1
4 Hex jam nut, 1/2" -13, grade "B" 1
5 Hex lock nut, 1/2" -13, grade "C" 3
5 Washer 1/2" 3
5 XHD Air Cylinder 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

NWB | LWB | LWO | ATB | AWB | AWX | TOP

 

 

For top plate parts kits click here.